26 - 28 February, 2019 | Hilton London Kensington, London, United Kingdom

Meet the Speakers

Chairman


Speaker


Dr. David Pittman
Dr. David Pittman
Director of the U.S. Army Engineer Research and Development Center and Chief Scientist
Brigadier General Gheorghe Soare
Brigadier General Gheorghe Soare
Commander 10th Engineer Brigade
Romanian Land Forces
Major General Angus Fay
Major General Angus Fay
Office of Assistant Chief of Defence Staff (Logistics Operations)
UK Ministry of Defence
Lieutenant General Tyrone Urch
Lieutenant General Tyrone Urch
Commander Home Command and Chief Royal Engineer
British Army
Brigadier General Fred Maiocco
Brigadier General Fred Maiocco
Deputy Commanding General, 21st Theater Sustainment Command
US Army
Brigadier General Matt Bazeley
Brigadier General Matt Bazeley
Commander Royal School of Military Engineering
British Army
Brigadier Kevin Copsey
Brigadier Kevin Copsey
Head Future Force Development, Directorate of Capability
British Army
Colonel Tom Marsden
Colonel Tom Marsden
Commanding Officer 12 Force Support Engineer Group
British Army
Group Captain Paul Aggett
Group Captain Paul Aggett
Director Joint Logistics Force
Australian DoD
Colonel Sam Hughes
Colonel Sam Hughes
Commanding Officer 21 Engineer Regiment
British Army
Mark Darvill
Mark Darvill
-
Defence and Security Accelerator
Colonel Eddie Corrigan
Colonel Eddie Corrigan
Defence Logistics Concept and Force Development Assistant Head
UK Ministry of Defence
Colonel Alfred Zaruba
Colonel Alfred Zaruba
Director of Evaluation Engineer Division
Austrian Federal Ministry For Country Defence
Colonel James Burke
Colonel James Burke
Director of Engineering
Irish Defence Forces
Lieutenant Colonel Martin Hornhues
Lieutenant Colonel Martin Hornhues
Head Concept & Doctrine
Bundeswehr Logistics School
Mr Stuart Young
Mr Stuart Young
Head of the Centre for Defence Acquisition
Cranfield Defence and Security
Major Clodia O'Neill
Major Clodia O'Neill
Project Officer -Programme CASTLE
British Army